1300 361 383

Do I have to pay the damage levy?

Question: 
Do I have to pay the damage levy?
Answer: 

Yes, unless you provide ACH with a certificate of currency as per section 11 of our terms and conditions. ACH encourage all customers to review our policy regarding damage waiver. Our terms and conditions can be found on our homepage.